Rogers Library Catalog
Comments (0)
Google Scholar
Books
Call Number: QL951 .C8 vol. 97
This new volume of the renowned serial Current Topics in Developmental Biology covers the important features of growth factors in development. With an international board of authors, this volume will be invaluable for researchers in cell, developmental and molecular biology.
How to Search Ebsco
Biology Databases
- Academic Search CompleteThis multi-disciplinary database provides full text for more than 4,600 journals, including full text for nearly 3,900 peer-reviewed titles. PDF back files to 1975 or further are available for well over one hundred journals, and searchable cited references are provided for more than 1,000 titles.
- Credo Reference E-book Collection: ScienceA giant online collection that searches hundreds of encyclopedias, dictionaries, thesauri, quotations and subject specific titles as well as 200,000+ images and audio files and nearly 100 videos.
- GreenFILEGreenFILE offers well-researched information covering all aspects of human impact to the environment. Its collection of scholarly, government and general-interest titles includes content on global warming, green building, pollution, sustainable agriculture, renewable energy, recycling, and more. The database provides indexing and abstracts for more than 384,000 records, as well as Open Access full text for more than 4,700 records.
- JSTORA collection of full-text articles from over 150 scholarly journals, many dating from the nineteenth-century to the last 4 or 5 years.
- Liebert OnlineAuthoritative peer-reviewed journals in the areas of biotechnology, biomedical research/life sciences, clinical medicine and surgery, and law.
- OCLC FirstSearchProvides access to a broad range of databases that offers many full text collections
- Science DirectMostly full text scientific, technical, social science, and medical journal articles, Over 1.5 million articles available. Comprehensive curriculum-oriented database of reference and periodical content covering Life Science, Physical Science, Earth and Space Science.
- SpringerLINK Journals and E-booksProviding researchers with access to millions of scientific documents from journals, books, series, protocols and reference works.
Librarian Profile |
Links: Profile & Guides |

Loading...
